ponedeljek, 09. oktober 2017

On Ecrit Sur Les Murs - KIDS UNITED

Free piano sheet music: On Ecrit Sur Les Murs - KIDS UNITED.pdf



 
 


On écrit sur les murs le nom de ceux qu'on aime
Des messages pour les jours à venir
On écrit sur les murs à l 'encre de nos veines
On dessine tout ce que l'on voudrait dire
 
Partout autour de nous,
Y'a des signes d'espoir dans les regards
Donnons leurs écrits car dans la nuit
Tout s'efface même leur trace
 
On écrit sur les murs le nom de ceux qu'on aime
Des messages pour les jours à venir
On écrit sur les murs à l 'encre de nos veines
On dessine tout ce que l'on voudrait dire
On écrit sur les murs la force de nos rêves
Nos espoirs en forme de graffiti
On écrit sur les murs pour que l'amour se lève
Un beau jour sur le monde endormi
 
Des mots seulement gravés pour ne pas oublier pour tout changer
Mélangeons demain dans un refrain nos visages, métissages
 
On écrit sur les murs le nom de ceux qu'on aime
Des messages pour les jours à venir
On écrit sur les murs à l 'encre de nos veines
On dessine tout ce que l'on voudrait dire
On écrit sur les murs la force de nos rêves
Nos espoirs en forme de graffiti
On écrit sur les murs pour que l'amour se lève
Un beau jour sur le monde endormi
 
On écrit sur les murs le nom de ceux qu'on aime
Des messages pour les jours à venir
On écrit sur les murs à l 'encre de nos veines
On dessine tout ce que l'on voudrait dire
On écrit sur les murs la force de nos rêves
Nos espoirs en forme de graffiti
On écrit sur les murs pour que l'amour se lève
Un beau jour sur le monde endormi 
___
The name of those we love is written on the walls
Messages for the days to come
We write on the walls with our veins' ink
Everyhing we'd like to say is drawn
 
Everywhere aroud us,
There signs of hope in the eyes
Let's give them their pieces of writing because during the night
Everything erase even their mark
 
The name of those we love is written on the walls
Messages for the days to come
We write on the walls with our veins' ink
Everyhing we'd like to say is drawn
The strength of our dreams is written on the walls
Our hope graffiti-shaped
We write on the walls for love not go away
One beautiful day on the sleeping world
 
Words engraved just not to forget to change everything
Tomorrow let's mix in a chorus our faces, our crosses
 
The name of those we love is written on the walls
Messages for the days to come
We write on the walls with our veins' ink
Everyhing we'd like to say is drawn
The strength of our dreams is written on the walls
Our hope graffiti-shaped
We write on the walls for love not go away
One beautiful day on the sleeping world
 
The name of those we love is written on the walls
Messages for the days to come
We write on the walls with our veins' ink
Everyhing we'd like to say is drawn
The strength of our dreams is written on the walls
Our hope graffiti-shaped
We write on the walls for love not go away
One beautiful day on the sleeping world

ponedeljek, 18. september 2017

Dusk Till Dawn - Zayn ft. Sia


Free piano sheet music: Dusk Till Dawn - Zayn ft Sia.pdf


 



Not tryna be in that
Not tryna be cool
Just tryna be in this
Tell me how you choose
Can you feel why you're in this
Can you feel it through
All of the windows
Inside this room
'Cause I wanna touch you, baby
And I wanna feel you, too
I wanna see the sunrise and your sins
Just me and you
Light it up, on the run
Let's make love, tonight
Make it up, fall in love, try
But you'll never be alone
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
I'll hold you when things go wrong
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
We were shut like a jacket
So do your zip
We will roll down the rapids
To find a wave that fits
Can you feel where the wind is
Can you feel it through
All of the windows
Inside this room
'Cause I wanna touch you, baby
I wanna feel you, too
I wanna see the sunrise and your sins
Just me and you
Light it up, on the run
Let's make love tonight
Make it up, fall in love, try
But you'll never be alone
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
I'll hold you when things go wrong
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
Go, give love to your body
It's only you that can stop it
Go, give love to your body
It's only you that can stop it
Go, give love to your body
It's only you that can stop it
Go, give love to your body
Go, give love to your body
But you'll never be alone
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
I'll hold you when things go wrong
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here
I'll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I'm right here

sreda, 23. avgust 2017

There's Nothing Holding Me Back - Shawn Mendes



Free piano sheet music: Shawn Mendes - There's Nothing Holding Me Back.pdf


If you were by my side and we stumbled in the dark, I know we'd be alright.


 

 


I wanna follow where she goes,
I think about her and she knows it,
I wanna let her take control,
'cause every time that she gets close.

She pulls me in enough to keep me guessing,
and maybe I should stop and start confessing,
confessing, yeah.

Oh, I've been shaking,
I love it when you go crazy,
you take all my inhibitions,
baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.
You take me places that tear up my reputation,
manipulate my decisions,
baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.

There's nothing holdin' me back.
There's nothing holdin' me back.

She says that she's never afraid,
just picture everybody naked,
she really doesn't like to wait,
not really into hesitation.

Pulls me in enough to keep me guessing,
and maybe I should stop and start confessing,
confessing, yeah.

Oh, I've been shaking,
I love it when you go crazy,
you take all my inhibitions,
baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.
You take me places that tear up my reputation,
manipulate my decisions,
baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.

There's nothing holdin' me back.

'Cause if we lost our minds,
and we took it way too far,
I know we'd be alright,
know we would be alright.

If you were by my side,
and we stumbled in the dark,
I know we'd be alright,
I know we would be alright.

'Cause if we lost our minds,
and we took it way too far,
I know we'd be alright,
I know we would be alright.

If you were by my side,
and we stumbled in the dark,
I know we'd be alright,
we would be alright.

Oh, I've been shaking,
I love it when you go crazy,
you take all my inhibitions,
baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.
You take me places that tear up my reputation,
manipulate my decisions,
baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.

There's nothing holdin' me back.

I feel so free,
when you're with me, baby.

Baby, there's nothing holdin' me back.


sobota, 08. julij 2017

Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy Yankee - Despacito


Free piano sheet music: Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy Yankee - Despacito.pdf


Yes, you know that I've been looking at you for a while, I want you to dance with me tonight.

 

 

 


¡Ay!
¡Fonsi!
¡D.Y.!

Ohhh
Oh, no, oh, no
Oh
Hey, yeah!

Diridiri dirididi Daddy

Go!

Si, sabes que ya llevo un rato mirándote
Tengo que bailar contigo hoy


¡D.Y.!
Vi que tu mirada ya estaba llamándome
Muéstrame el camino que yo voy, oh

Tú, tú eres el imán y yo soy el metal
Me voy acercando y voy armando el plan
Sólo con pensarlo se acelera el pulso

Oh, yeah
Ya, ya me está gustando más de lo normal
Todos mis sentidos van pidiendo más
Esto hay que tomarlo sin ningún apuro

Despacito
Quiero respirar tu cuello despacito
Deja que te diga cosas al oído
Para que te acuerdes si no estás conmigo
Despacito
Quiero desnudarte a besos despacito
Firmo en las paredes de tu laberinto
Y hacer de tu cuerpo todo un manuscrito

Sube, sube, sube
Sube, sube

Quiero ver bailar tu pelo
Quiero ser tu ritmo
Que le enseñes a mi boca
Tus lugares favoritos
Favorito, favorito, baby
Déjame sobrepasar tus zonas de peligro
Hasta provocar tus gritos
Y que olvides tu apellido

Si te pido un beso ven dámelo
Yo sé que estás pensándolo
Llevo tiempo intentándolo
Mami, esto es dando y dándolo
Sabes que tu corazón conmigo te hace bang-bang
Sabes que esa beba está buscando de mi bang-bang
Ven prueba de mi boca para ver cómo te sabe
Quiero, quiero, quiero ver cuánto amor a ti te cabe
Yo no tengo prisa, yo me quiero dar el viaje
Empecemos lento, después salvaje

Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Cuando tú me besas con esa destreza
Veo que eres malicia con delicadeza

Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Y es que esa belleza es un rompecabezas
Pero pa' montarlo aquí tengo la pieza

Despacito
Quiero respirar tu cuello despacito
Deja que te diga cosas al oído
Para que te acuerdes si no estás conmigo
Despacito
Quiero desnudarte a besos despacito
Firmo en las paredes de tu laberinto
Y hacer de tu cuerpo todo un manuscrito

Sube, sube, sube
Sube, sube

Quiero ver bailar tu pelo
Quiero ser tu ritmo
Que le enseñes a mi boca
Tus lugares favoritos
Favorito, favorito, baby
Déjame sobrepasar tus zonas de peligro
Hasta provocar tus gritos
Y que olvides tu apellido

Despacito
Vamo' a hacerlo en una playa en Puerto Rico
Hasta que las olas griten "¡Ay, Bendito!"
Para que mi sello se quede contigo
¡Bailalo!

Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Que le enseñes a mi boca
Tus lugares favoritos
Favorito, favorito, baby
Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Hasta provocar tus gritos (Fonsi)
Y que olvides tu apellido (D.Y.)
Despacito


___

English:

Yes, you know that I've been looking at you for a while
I want you to dance with me tonight
I saw, that your eyes were allready calling me
Show me now the way and i will go
You you are the magnet and I'm the metal
I'm getting closer setting up the plan
Just the thought of It accelerates my heart beat
now I'm enjoying it more than usual
All my senses are asking now for more
This must be done with no hurry

Slowly
I wanna to breathe your fire slowly
Let me whisper things in your ears
So that you remember when you're not with me
Slowly
I wanna to undress you with kisses slowly
Sign all the parts of you're body
I promise you that i’ll do it gently

I wanna see you dance
I wanna you to be my baby
I want to kiss you slowly
In all you’re favorite places

Let me go now into your danger zones
I will make you scream
Gonna have chills up to the bones

If i want a kiss come give it to me
i know that you're thinking about it
I’ve been trying for some time
Mommy this is giving it

You know that your heart does 
Makes wanna boom boom
You know this is me baby
Looking for a boom boom

Come on and taste my month 
And see what taste it has
I wanna see how much love do you have
I ‘m not in a hurry I will take my time
Let’s start slowly and then go wildly

Step by step little step by step
Baby don’t give up
Hold on to what you've got
You gotta keep on dancing and don't stop 
You gotta keep on moving show me what you’ve got

Step by step little step by step
All i want to do is make love to you
I wanna be a part, a part of you 
Baby and tonight is you're lucky night

Slowly
I wanna to breathe your fire slowly
Let me whisper things in your ears
So that you remember when you're not with me
Slowly
I wanna to undress you with kisses slowly
Sign all the parts of you're body
I promise you that i’ll do it gently

I wanna see you dance
I wanna you to be my baby
I want to kiss you slowly
In all you’re favorite places

Let me go now into your danger zones
I will make you scream
Gonna have chills up to the bones
Slowly
I wanna to breathe your fire slowly
Let me whisper things in your ears
So that you remember when you're not with me
Slowly
I wanna to undress you with kisses slowly
Sign all the parts of you're body
I promise you that i’ll do it gently


ponedeljek, 12. junij 2017

It Ain't Me- Kygo feat Selena Gomez


Free piano sheet music: It Ain't Me- Kygo feat Selena Gomez.pdf

Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?


 

 


I had a dream,
we were sipping whiskey neat,
highest floor, the Bowery,
and I was high enough.


Somewhere along the lines,
we stopped seeing eye to eye,
you were staying out all night,
and I had enough.

No, I don't wanna know,
where you been or where you're going,
but I know I won't be home,
and you'll be on your own.

Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?
Who's waking up to drive you home when you're drunk and all alone?
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
It ain't me.

It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.

I had a dream,
we were back to seventeen,
summer nights and The Libertines,
never growing up.


I'll take with me,
the polaroids and the memories,
but you know I'm gonna leave behind, 

the worst of us.

Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?
Who's waking up to drive you home when you're drunk and all alone?
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?

It ain't me, no, no.
It ain't me, no, no.
It ain't me, no, no.
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
It ain't me.

(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
Na na nanana The Bowery, na na nanana whiskey neat.
(Grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.


nedelja, 07. maj 2017

The Cure - Lady Gaga



Free piano sheet music: Lady Gaga - The Cure.pdf


Promise I'll always be there, promise I'll be the cure.


 
 

I'll undress you, 'cause you're tired,
cover you as you desire,
when you fall asleep inside my arms,
may not have the fancy things,
but I'll give you everything,
you could ever want, it's in my arms.

So baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will be all yours tonight,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
I will be right by your side.

If I can't find the cure, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
no matter what you know, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
and if you say you're okay,
I'm gonna heal you anyway,
promise I'll always be there,
promise I'll be the cure.

Rub your feet, your hands, your legs,
let me take care of it, babe,
close your eyes, I'll sing your favorite song,
I wrote you this lullaby,
hush now baby, don't you cry,
anything you want could not be wrong.

So baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will be all yours tonight,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
I will be right by your side.

If I can't find the cure, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
no matter what you know, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
and if you say you're okay,
I'm gonna heal you anyway,
promise I'll always be there,
promise I'll be the cure.

I'll fix you with my love,
I'll fix you with my love-lo-love,
I'll fix you with my love,
I'll fix you with my love-lo-love.

If I can't find the cure, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
no matter what you know, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
and if you say you're okay,
I'm gonna heal you anyway,
promise I'll always be there,
promise I'll be the cure,
promise I'll be the cure.

I'll fix you with my love.